Kerry Herdes
Superintendent
District
618-547-3414
Melissa Gramlick
District Administrative Assistant
District
618-547-3414
Ginny Keen
District Bookkeeper
District
618-547-3414
Donna Horath
Assistant Administrative Assistant
District
618-547-3414
Tracy Hulsey
Nurse
District
618-547-7696
Sara Rose
Elementary Principal
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Jake Skibinski
Elementary Assistant Principal
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Olivia Ball
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Kristi Blomberg
Speech Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Hali Brown
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Jennifer Decker
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Nicole Doehring
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
LouAnn Donoho
Elementary Secretary
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Misty Ford
Title Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Paige Gesell
Speech Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Jessica Gile
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Julie Green
Librarian & Paraprofessional
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Jami Guy
Title Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Heather Hassebrock
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Twyla Hassebrock
Title Paraprofessional
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Angie Hiestand
Elementary Office Assistant
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Morgan Ice
Pre-School Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Lori Jeter
Cook
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Tracy King
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Brittany Kramer
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Lindsay Lash
School Counselor
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Jesica Lother
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Kelly Lotz
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Rebekah Lybarger
Special Education - L.D. Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Lisa Mazanek
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Renae Meyer
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Jane Miller
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Hannah Mitchell
Title Paraprofessional
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Travis Mulvaney
Special Education - L.D. Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Danna Patrick
Special Ed - ECE & L.D.
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Alex Phillips
P.E. Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Carrie Reed
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Ketra Sidwell
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Bre Thomason
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Shirley White
Cook
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Amy Wilkins
Special Education - Cross-Categorical
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Gena Wilkins
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
618-547-7696
Connie Willis
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Elementary School
618-547-7696
John Stephenson
English Teacher
English
618-245-3363
Stacy Kuhring
Family/Consumer Science Teacher
Family/Consumer Science
618-245-3363
Christopher Long
Spanish Teacher
Foreign Language
618-245-3363
Timothy Bolin
Agriculture Teacher
High School
618-245-3363
Roseanne Harshbarger
Choir Teacher & Elementary Music Teacher
High School
618-245-3363
Michelle Hawkins
English Teacher
High School
618-245-3363
Mary Jahraus
Head Cook
High School
618-245-3363
Debbie Phillips
Paraprofessional
High School
618-245-3363
Lynn Riehm
Business Teacher
High School
618-245-3363
Lucretia Schroeder
Paraprofessional
High School
618-245-3363
Andrew Steininger
Band Director
High School
618-245-2222
Breanne Swartzlander
Paraprofessional
High School
618-245-3363
Levi Bridges
History Teacher
History
618-245-3363
Curt Thompson
Industrial Technoloy Teacher
Industrial Arts
618-245-3363
Billy Johnston
Custodian
Maintenance
618-245-3363
Kevin Yates
Custodian
Maintenance
618-245-3363
Eric Bizzell
Math Teacher
Math
618-245-3363
Dakota Koehnke
Math Teacher
Math
618-245-3363
Amber Brink
Middle School
618-245-3363
Erica Fox
History Teacher
Middle School
618-245-3363
Brittany Garrett
Middle School
618-245-3363
Tiffany Hails
Middle School
618-245-3363
Ted Kerner
Softball Coach
Middle School
618-245-3363
Teresa Linder
Middle School
618-245-3363
Stacy Lockhart
Athletic Director
Middle School
618-245-3363
Courtney Lotz
Middle School
618-245-3363
Ken Milano
Middle School
618-245-3363
Aimee Moore
Middle School
618-245-3363
Jessica Phillips
Learning Behavior Specialist 1
Middle School
618-245-3363
Angie Rinkel
Middle School
618-245-3363
Hugh Rosen
Art Teacher
Middle School
618-245-3363
Rosanne Harshbarger
Chorus Teacher
Music
618-245-3363
Andrew Steininger
Band Teacher
Music
618-245-3363
Kari Harmeier
Administrative Assistant
Office
618-245-3363 Fax 618-245-6165
Blake Doehring
Physical Ed/Driver Ed Teacher/Athletic Director
Physical Education
618-245-3363
Courtney Kman
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
618-245-3363
Greg Grinestaff
Principal
Principal
618-245-3363
James VanScyoc
Principal
Principal
618-245-3363 Fax 618-245-6165
Dereck Koester
Biology Teacher
Science
618-245-3363
Kaleb Welch
Phys Science/Chemistry/Phyics Teacher
Science
618-245-3363
Katrina Goerke
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
618-245-3363
Danielle Chasteen
Student Services Director
Student Services
618-245-3363
Abigail Taylor
Special Education
618-245-3363